Loved by shoppers like you — these are the dining tables our customers reach for again and again. Crowd-tested favorites that pair lasting quality with prices worth celebrating. Find your perfect match below!
Dining Table
Filter
Refine
view allAR Availability
Color
Consumer Assembly
Top Products
Material
Product Video
Shipping
Sub Brand
Dining Table Height
Product Theme
Table Shape
Number of Shelves
Seat Count
Bolanburg Counter Height Dining Table
Ashley FurnitureThe beauty and practicality of this dining room counter height table are something to savor. A two-tone textural finish provides a double helping o...
View full detailsBolanburg Dining Table
Ashley FurnitureThe beauty of this dining table is something to savor. A two-tone textural finish gives this rectangular dining table with plank-effect top a doubl...
View full detailsBrenkerton Dining Table
Ashley FurnitureThis dining table is made for the moments when family and friends gather. Its clean, simple design inspires easygoing mornings over coffee and dish...
View full detailsBurkhaus Dining Extension Table
Ashley FurnitureDressed to thrill, this simply stunning dining table offers a high-design look at a down-to-earth price. Ultra sleek lines are accentuated with a d...
View full detailsChrestner Dining Table
Ashley FurnitureYou want your dining room to reflect your refined sensibilities while remaining forward-thinking in design. The simple silhouette of this dining ta...
View full detailsDilenno Dining Extension Table
Ashley FurnitureCasual contemporary styling with a decidedly modern vibe. This dining extension table dresses your dining spot in on-trend elegance with its rich w...
View full detailsGalliden Dining Extension Table
Ashley FurnitureThis dining extension table brings a rustic vibe to urban contemporary design. It’s a modern approach to natural beauty, pairing a natural oak fini...
View full detailsGretlynn Dining Table
Ashley FurnitureSmall spaces don’t mean you have to sacrifice big style. This table sets the stage for casually cool dining. The welcoming light wood-tone top beau...
View full detailsHaddigan Dining Extension Table
Ashley FurnitureTake clean-lined, classic styling and touches of vintage inspiration. Top with a deep, complex finish for newfound sophistication. Now that's a loo...
View full detailsLyncott Dining Extension Table
Ashley FurnitureA refreshed take on retro aesthetics. This dining extension table adds an air of playful simplicity to your dining space, capturing the architectur...
View full detailsMoriville Dining Extension Table
Ashley FurnitureThis dining room extension table elevates the art of casual rustic style. Clean-lined, farmhouse profile is beautified with a distressed nutmeg fin...
View full detailsNeymorton Dining Extension Table
Ashley FurnitureThis extension dining table is the perfect blend of casual and contemporary styles. Its solid construction and self-storing leaf make it both durab...
View full detailsRalene Dining Extension Table
Ashley FurnitureHave an appetite for clean-lined design, but with warmth and rustic character? Satisfaction is served with this dining room extension butterfly tab...
View full detailsRealyn Dining Extension Table
Ashley FurnitureBon appétit. This dining room extension table has all the right ingredients for a French country-inspired feast for the eyes. Drop-in leaf allows y...
View full detailsRobbinsdale Dining Extension Table
Ashley FurnitureThis dining extension table is sure to impress come mealtime. With its antiqued white finish and planked effect tabletop, modern farmhouse-style di...
View full detailsRowanbeck Dining Table
Ashley FurnitureInformed by art deco design, this oval dining table makes a lasting impression in a simply stunning way. Its magnificent curved silhouette and arch...
View full detailsSkempton Dining Table
Ashley FurnitureSet the scene for coastal chic or modern farmhouse living with this dining room table. Clean-lined, simply striking table doubles the charm with a ...
View full detailsTomtyn Dining Extension Table
Ashley FurnitureSleek in its simplicity, this dining extension table takes a relaxed approach to refinement. Its mixed-material design brings a trendy urban-chic f...
View full detailsTyler Creek Dining Table
Ashley FurnitureInvite your family into the heart of your home with this rectangular dining room table. Its tapered legs, in a beautifully textured black finish, p...
View full detailsValebeck Dining Table
Ashley FurnitureA high-style choice for casual spaces, this dining table serves up the best in rustic farmhouse living. Its two-tone distressed finish pairs a brow...
View full detailsGreddinton Dining Extension Table
Ashley FurnitureRelaxed living and cozy comfort—that’s what modern farmhouse design is all about. And what better way to embrace your love of rustic country style ...
View full detailsGreddinton Dining Table
Ashley FurnitureRelaxed living and cozy comfort—that’s what traditional farmhouse design is all about. And what better way to embrace your love of rustic country s...
View full detailsJeshina Dining Table
Ashley FurnitureThis dining table reflects your highly contemporary point of view. Its faux marble tabletop and base are a feast for the senses—white contrasts aga...
View full detailsMontelaine Dining Extension Table
Ashley FurnitureTransform your home into a haven of timeless elegance with this dining extension table. Traditionally styled, its classic antiqued white finish is ...
View full detailsUrbinforte Dining Extension Table
Ashley FurnitureLooking for the ideal table to host everything from casual family meals to larger gatherings? With its chunky tapered legs and thick tabletop with ...
View full detailsBaskinger Dining Butterfly Extension Table
Ashley FurnitureNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
More About This Product Product Details Weight & Dimensions Dimensions Full Dimension 106W x 45D x 30H Weight Weight 263.56lbs.
Clorazi Dining Butterfly Extension Table
Ashley FurnitureNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
Make every meal a moment to enjoy with this dining table. The classic design and two-tone finish create a relaxed vibe that suits spaces from farmh...
View full detailsGramburg Dining Table
Ashley FurnitureMore About This Product Product Details Weight Weight Weight 239.8lbs.
Larawyn Dining Table
Ashley FurnitureNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
This dining table reflects your highly contemporary point of view. Its faux marble tabletop is a feast for the senses—white contrasts with the ligh...
View full detailsLasinger Dining Extension Table
Ashley FurnitureNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
Welcoming, relaxed and thoughtfully designed. This dining extension table elevates the everyday with its trend-right take on function. With a finis...
View full detailsMarxmore Dining Butterfly Extension Table
Ashley FurnitureNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
Clean lines. Classic finish. Complete harmony. Create a contemporary retreat with this dining extension table. Its versatile brown finish brings wa...
View full detailsHarperfeld Counter Height Dining Table and 4 Counter Stools
Ashley FurnitureNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
Complement your home's simply relaxed sensibility with this counter height dining table and bar stools. Specifications▶ Specifications Details Br...
View full detailsRidgester Dining Table
Ashley FurnitureRustic character with a dash of refinement. Specifications▶ Specifications Details Brand Name Benchcraft Lifestyle Casual Availability▶ Avail...
View full details5516-66 - Dining Table
Homelegance (Fremont Warehouse)At home in a transitional setting, the Janina Collection allows for a customizable look to match the dÈcor of your dining space. The natural finish...
View full details5606-45RD - Round Dining Table
Homelegance (Fremont Warehouse)Wood and metal are combined to create the rustic industrial style of the Fideo Collection. Metal framing supports the table and creates the profile...
View full details5710-60 - Dining Table
Homelegance (Fremont Warehouse)The transitionally styled table of the Binghampton Collection is accented by a cherry finish over cherry veneer lending to its classic look. Four f...
View full details5759-72 - Dining Table
Homelegance (Fremont Warehouse)The transitional framing of the Orem Collection will provide a perfect mealtime platform for your casual dining room. The antique black finish of t...
View full details5761-78 - Dining Table
Homelegance (Fremont Warehouse)The traditional styling of the Tigard Collection lends timeless appeal to the look of your casual dining space. With subtle hints nodding to the Ar...
View full details5761GY-78 - Dining Table
Homelegance (Fremont Warehouse)The traditional styling of the Tigard Collection lends timeless appeal to the look of your casual dining space. With subtle hints nodding to the Ar...
View full details5800BK-48RD - Dining Table
Homelegance (Fremont Warehouse)The transitional style of the Asher Collection creates a versatile platform to inspire your casual dining room dÈcor. The round dining height table...
View full details5800WH-48RD - Dining Table
Homelegance (Fremont Warehouse)The transitional style of the Asher Collection creates a versatile platform to inspire your casual dining room dÈcor. The round dining height table...
View full details5808-68 - Dining Table
Homelegance (Fremont Warehouse)With its transitional style the Bonner Collection presents as the perfect addition to your casual dining room. Solid pine lays a foundation for the...
View full details5929WH-72 - Dining Table
Homelegance (Fremont Warehouse)Seating six, the Redmond Collectionís design is inspired by the casual farmhouse movement, utilizing unfettered lines, and natural texture to creat...
View full detailsDecatur Dining Table, Marble Top
Homelegance (Fremont Warehouse)The casual Decatur Collection is the transitional style that you have been searching for in your dining space. Wood legs in dark cherry finish supp...
View full detailsAmsonia Counter Height Dining Table in Gray 5602-36
Homelegance (Fremont Warehouse)Creating a subtle rustic look for your dining space is the Amsonia Collection. A gray finish graces the solid rubberwood dining table highlighting ...
View full detailsBegonia Dining Table in Gray 1718GY-90
Homelegance (Fremont Warehouse)Casual transitional styling lends versatility to the placement of the Begonia Collection in a number of dining room settings. The grayish brown fin...
View full detailsCrawford Dining Table in Silver 5546-84
Homelegance (Fremont Warehouse)Blending traditional lines with modern glamour is the Crawford Collection. Finished in an eye-catching silver, the dining table will be a dramatic ...
View full detailsGranby Dining Table in Coffee and Antique Gray 5627GY-72
Homelegance (Fremont Warehouse)Inspired by the aesthetic of a casual country kitchen, the Granby Collection is an inviting gathering spot for mealtime with family and friends. Th...
View full detailsDining Table — Frequently Asked Questions
What dining table brands does Portland Furniture & Mattress carry?
Our Dining Table selection includes Ashley Furniture, Homelegance (Fremont Warehouse), chosen for a balance of quality, comfort, and value. Browse the collection to compare styles and finishes side by side.
How do I choose the right dining table?
Match the height and proportions to whatever it sits beside — a cocktail table works best near your sofa's seat height, for example. Leave comfortable clearance to walk around it, and choose a durable, easy-clean top if it will see daily use. Want a second opinion? Just contact us.
Do you deliver dining table items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area and, in most cases, will bring your dining table inside and place it where you want it. See our shipping & delivery policy for timelines, or contact us for a quote and an estimated delivery window.
Can I finance a dining table?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans. Ask us about prequalifying so you can shop with a budget in mind.
Does my dining table come with a warranty?
Most pieces are covered by the manufacturer's warranty, which typically protects against defects in materials and workmanship for a period that varies by brand and product. Keep your order confirmation as proof of purchase, and contact us if you ever need to file a claim — we'll help you work with the manufacturer.
What if my dining table arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, and if anything isn't right, note it on the paperwork, snap a few photos, and contact us immediately. We'll coordinate a repair, replacement part, or return under our return policy.