Skip to content

Ashley Furniture

Shop Ashley Furniture at Portland Furniture & Mattress in Portland, OR. As one of the world's largest and most recognized furniture manufacturers, Ashley offers a comprehensive selection of home furnishings across every category — living room, bedroom, dining room, mattress, home office, outdoor, and home accents. Whether you're looking for a new sofa, a complete bedroom set, a dining table for the family, or the perfect mattress, Ashley Furniture has options in a range of styles from contemporary and modern to traditional and farmhouse. The brand is known for combining quality construction, on-trend design, and accessible pricing that makes it possible to furnish your home well without overspending. Explore Ashley's sub-brands including Signature Design, Benchcraft, Millennium, and Ashley Sleep for specialized collections within the larger catalog. Browse the full Ashley Furniture selection online or visit our showroom in Portland, OR to experience the furniture in person. Delivery and flexible financing available. Financing options available.

Filter

Refine

view all

AR Availability

Consumer Assembly

Top Products

Group

Manual

Product Video

Shipping

Lamp Type

Mirror Type

Dining Table Height

Shade

Table Shape

Number of Drawers

Piece Count

Number of Shelves

Seat Count

Original price $847.64
Original price $847.64 - Original price $847.64
Original price $847.64
Current price $652.03
$652.03 - $652.03
Current price $652.03

Padova Chair

Ashley Furniture
3D Available

Freshen up your living room style with this accent chair. Specifications▶ Specifications Details Brand Name Ashley Material Fabric Lifestyle ...

View full details
Original price $847.64
Original price $847.64 - Original price $847.64
Original price $847.64
Current price $652.03
$652.03 - $652.03
Current price $652.03
Save 23% Save %
Original price $700.51
Original price $700.51 - Original price $700.51
Original price $700.51
Current price $538.85
$538.85 - $538.85
Current price $538.85

Perrenton Rug Large

Ashley Furniture

This exquisitely hand-tufted rug invites you to indulge in marvelously modern style. Specifications▶ Specifications Details Brand Name Signature ...

View full details
Original price $700.51
Original price $700.51 - Original price $700.51
Original price $700.51
Current price $538.85
$538.85 - $538.85
Current price $538.85
Save 23% Save %
Original price $702.87
Original price $702.87 - Original price $702.87
Original price $702.87
Current price $540.67
$540.67 - $540.67
Current price $540.67

Rayne-Cove Chair

Ashley Furniture

Specifications Specifications Details Brand Name Signature Design by Ashley® Material Fabric Lifestyle Contemporary Pattern Solid Assembl...

View full details
Original price $702.87
Original price $702.87 - Original price $702.87
Original price $702.87
Current price $540.67
$540.67 - $540.67
Current price $540.67
Save 23% Save %
Original price $1,056.30
Original price $1,056.30 - Original price $1,056.30
Original price $1,056.30
Current price $812.54
$812.54 - $812.54
Current price $812.54

Rayne-Cove Loveseat

Ashley Furniture

This loveseat pairs the looks you love with the comfort you’ll feel. Square accent legs and multicolored chenille fabric with boucle details give i...

View full details
Original price $1,056.30
Original price $1,056.30 - Original price $1,056.30
Original price $1,056.30
Current price $812.54
$812.54 - $812.54
Current price $812.54
Save 23% Save %
Original price $326.48
Original price $326.48 - Original price $326.48
Original price $326.48
Current price $251.14
$251.14 - $251.14
Current price $251.14

Rayne-Cove Ottoman

Ashley Furniture

Specifications Specifications Details Brand Name Signature Design by Ashley® Material Fabric Lifestyle Contemporary Pattern Solid Assembl...

View full details
Original price $326.48
Original price $326.48 - Original price $326.48
Original price $326.48
Current price $251.14
$251.14 - $251.14
Current price $251.14
Save 23% Save %
Original price $1,534.55
Original price $1,534.55 - Original price $1,534.55
Original price $1,534.55
Current price $1,180.42
$1,180.42 - $1,180.42
Current price $1,180.42

Rayne-Cove Sleeper

Ashley Furniture

Specifications Specifications Details Brand Name Signature Design by Ashley® Material Fabric Lifestyle Contemporary Pattern Solid Assembl...

View full details
Original price $1,534.55
Original price $1,534.55 - Original price $1,534.55
Original price $1,534.55
Current price $1,180.42
$1,180.42 - $1,180.42
Current price $1,180.42
Save 23% Save %
Original price $1,160.15
Original price $1,160.15 - Original price $1,160.15
Original price $1,160.15
Current price $892.42
$892.42 - $892.42
Current price $892.42

Rayne-Cove Sofa

Ashley Furniture

Specifications Specifications Details Brand Name Signature Design by Ashley® Material Fabric Lifestyle Contemporary Pattern Solid Assembl...

View full details
Original price $1,160.15
Original price $1,160.15 - Original price $1,160.15
Original price $1,160.15
Current price $892.42
$892.42 - $892.42
Current price $892.42
Save 23% Save %
Original price $261.26
Original price $261.26 - Original price $261.26
Original price $261.26
Current price $200.97
$200.97 - $200.97
Current price $200.97

Ridgester Barstool

Ashley Furniture

Rustic character with a dash of refinement. Specifications▶ Specifications Details Brand Name Benchcraft Material Wood Products and Other|Fabri...

View full details
Original price $261.26
Original price $261.26 - Original price $261.26
Original price $261.26
Current price $200.97
$200.97 - $200.97
Current price $200.97
Save 23% Save %
Original price $203.20
Original price $203.20 - Original price $203.20
Original price $203.20
Current price $156.31
$156.31 - $156.31
Current price $156.31

Ridgester Dining Chair

Ashley Furniture

Rustic character with a dash of refinement. Specifications▶ Specifications Details Brand Name Benchcraft Material Wood Products and Other|Fabri...

View full details
Original price $203.20
Original price $203.20 - Original price $203.20
Original price $203.20
Current price $156.31
$156.31 - $156.31
Current price $156.31
Save 23% Save %
Original price $361.43
Original price $361.43 - Original price $361.43
Original price $361.43
Current price $278.02
$278.02 - $278.02
Current price $278.02

SimpleJoy Ottoman

Ashley Furniture

This oversized accent ottoman is a cozy interpretation of casual contemporary style. Specifications▶ Specifications Details Brand Name Signature ...

View full details
Original price $361.43
Original price $361.43 - Original price $361.43
Original price $361.43
Current price $278.02
$278.02 - $278.02
Current price $278.02
Save 23% Save %
Original price $752.79
Original price $752.79 - Original price $752.79
Original price $752.79
Current price $579.07
$579.07 - $579.07
Current price $579.07

UrbanCrest Chair

Ashley Furniture

Specifications Specifications Details Brand Name Signature Design by Ashley® Material Performance Fabric|Next-Gen Nuvella™|Fabric Lifestyle C...

View full details
Original price $752.79
Original price $752.79 - Original price $752.79
Original price $752.79
Current price $579.07
$579.07 - $579.07
Current price $579.07
Save 23% Save %
Original price $351.44
Original price $351.44 - Original price $351.44
Original price $351.44
Current price $270.34
$270.34 - $270.34
Current price $270.34

UrbanCrest Ottoman

Ashley Furniture

Specifications Specifications Details Brand Name Signature Design by Ashley® Material Performance Fabric|Next-Gen Nuvella™|Fabric Lifestyle C...

View full details
Original price $351.44
Original price $351.44 - Original price $351.44
Original price $351.44
Current price $270.34
$270.34 - $270.34
Current price $270.34
Save 23% Save %
Original price $525.79
Original price $525.79 - Original price $525.79
Original price $525.79
Current price $404.45
$404.45 - $404.45
Current price $404.45

Varnler Rug Large

Ashley Furniture

Invite a casual boho vibe into your space. Showcasing a distressed medallion design, this rug can mix and match with other accents to curate an ec...

View full details
Original price $525.79
Original price $525.79 - Original price $525.79
Original price $525.79
Current price $404.45
$404.45 - $404.45
Current price $404.45
Save 23% Save %
Original price $298.65
Original price $298.65 - Original price $298.65
Original price $298.65
Current price $229.73
$229.73 - $229.73
Current price $229.73

Vinlett Rug Large

Ashley Furniture

Add abstract flair to your floor with this rug. In a mixed palette of cool hues and muted neutrals, it's a subtly striking way to add contemporary...

View full details
Original price $298.65
Original price $298.65 - Original price $298.65
Original price $298.65
Current price $229.73
$229.73 - $229.73
Current price $229.73
Save 23% Save %
Original price $830.92
Original price $830.92 - Original price $830.92
Original price $830.92
Current price $639.17
$639.17 - $639.17
Current price $639.17

Wittenmyer Cocktail Table

Ashley Furniture

Specifications Specifications Details Brand Name Signature Design by Ashley® Material Wood Products and Other|Glass|Metal|Fabric Lifestyle Ca...

View full details
Original price $830.92
Original price $830.92 - Original price $830.92
Original price $830.92
Current price $639.17
$639.17 - $639.17
Current price $639.17
Save 23% Save %

Ashley Furniture — Frequently Asked Questions

Does Portland Furniture & Mattress carry Ashley Furniture?

Yes. We're proud to carry Ashley Furniture — furniture and mattresses for every room in the home — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.

What is Ashley Furniture known for?

Ashley Furniture is recognized for furniture and mattresses for every room in the home, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.

Is Ashley Furniture a good brand?

Ashley Furniture is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.

Does Ashley Furniture come with a warranty?

Yes — Ashley Furniture products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.

Do you deliver and finance Ashley Furniture products?

Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.

What if my Ashley Furniture item arrives damaged?

Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Ashley Furniture to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.

5 Stars
Top Rated
Delivery Available
Payment Options Available